Velduro ROGUE · Frame kit · Ref FK-M2S-800

Velduro ROGUE
frame kit

Carbon enduro frame, DJI Avinox M2S motor, integrated 800 Wh battery. The whole system is in the box. The rest of the bike is up to you.

4'490 CHF Free delivery in Switzerland 5.0 on Google

Scroll

01 Bill of materials

The whole Avinox system.
In one box.

The ROGUE frame kit is not a bare frame: motor, battery, display and controls are included. All that's missing is your components.

Ref
Item
Detail
01
ROGUE carbon framei-Track enduro, wheel and shock flip chips, sizes S–XL
i-Track enduro, wheel and shock flip chips, sizes S–XL
02
DJI Avinox M2S motor130 Nm continuous, 150 Nm in Boost, 1300 W
130 Nm continuous, 150 Nm in Boost, 1300 W
03
800 Wh batteryIntegrated in the frame, 36 V
Integrated in the frame, 36 V
04
DP100 display2-inch, integrated in the top tube
2-inch, integrated in the top tube
05
Wireless controlsLeft and right
Left and right
06
Speed sensorDJI
DJI
07
4 A charger168 W · 12 A fast charger available as an option
168 W · 12 A fast charger available as an option
08
FSA headsetBearings included
Bearings included
09
16T i-Track idlerCNC-machined stainless steel, chain guide included
CNC-machined stainless steel, chain guide included
10
UDH hanger + rear axleBoost 12 × 148 mm, seat clamp included
Boost 12 × 148 mm, seat clamp included

Not included: the shock (205 × 65 mm — we help you choose it), the fork and the other parts. Warranty: frame 5 years · Avinox system 2 years.

02 The frame

A downhill frame.
With a motor.

165–172mmrear travel, depending on flip chip
150Nmtorque in Boost · 130 Nm continuous
800Whintegrated battery
5yrsframe warranty

i-Track kinematics

High pivot and idler: the rear wheel moves back as it compresses. The bike stays planted in rock gardens, and pedal kickback stays out of your legs.

Two flip chips

Mullet (29″/27.5″) and 165 mm for a lively bike, or full 29″ and 172 mm for speed. The GeoLock module keeps the geometry the same either way — and you can switch later.

03 The price

4'490CHF
Motor, battery, displayincluded
Delivery in Switzerlandfree, insured shipping
Workshop pickupBassecourt (JU), by appointment
Paymentby invoice, once your size is confirmed
Replywithin 24 h

Found it cheaper at a Swiss dealer? Send us the link: we match the price, and delivery stays free. You pay the fair price, without haggling.

04 They ride a ROGUE

Our customers say it
better than we can.

ROGUEs that left our workshop, and the reviews their owners posted on Google, unedited.

5.0 out of 5 · Google reviews
Sarah's Velduro ROGUE, built by Panzer Bike

★★★★★

“I had an original Panzer Bike put together entirely to my own wishes, and I'm absolutely delighted. The team advised me superbly from the very start.”

Sarah B. · Google · translated from German

Their buildÖhlins RXF38 · Öhlins TTX22M.2 · SRAM GX AXS · Trickstuff Maxima

The same, built by us
Patrick's Velduro ROGUE, built by Panzer Bike

★★★★★

“I bought a Velduro Rogue from Panzer-Bike. A proper fun machine — it puts a real grin on your face.”

Patrick M. · Google · translated from German

Their buildRockShox Zeb Ultimate · Vivid Coil · SRAM GX AXS · Trickstuff Maxima

The same, built by us
Velduro ROGUE built by Panzer Bike, FOX Podium and Float X2

★★★★★

“I'm absolutely happy with my new bike! From first contact to handover the advice was outstanding. Every one of my wishes was taken into account.”

Niki S. · Google · translated from German

Their buildFOX Podium · FOX Float X2 Factory · SRAM XX AXS · Trickstuff Maxima

The same, built by us
Daniel's Velduro ROGUE, built by Panzer Bike

★★★★★

“Very satisfied. They take individual customer wishes on board and deliver good work. I'd go back any time.”

Daniel V. · Google · translated from German

Their buildRockShox Zeb Ultimate · Vivid Coil · SRAM GX · Shimano XT

The same, built by us
Stéphane's Velduro ROGUE, built by Panzer Bike

★★★★★

“A great team, very professional.”

Stéphane A. · Google · translated from French

Their buildÖhlins RXF38 Coil · EXT e-Storia · SRAM XX AXS · Trickstuff Maxima

The same, built by us

05 Geometry

The official numbers,
size by size.

MeasurementSMLXL
Rider height (cm)160–172172–182180–188185–195
Reach (mm)440466485515
Stack (mm)634634643,5648
Head angle (°)63,563,563,563,5
Effective seat angle (°)78787878
Seat tube (mm)390410430465
Effective top tube (mm)582604623647,5
Chainstays (mm)440440440450
Head tube (mm)110110120125
Wheelbase (mm)1229125512761321
BB height (mm)343,5343,5344344

Official Velduro figures, mullet setup. The full drawing is on our ROGUE page.

06 The shock

Not included. And that's
good news.

The kit ships without a shock so you can choose the right one — not the catalogue one. The ROGUE takes 205 × 65 mm metric shocks, air or coil.

The benchmark

Fox Float X2

The 2026 tune developed with Fox for the ROGUE's kinematics. Versatile, adjustable, the choice for most builds.

Big days

Coil shock

Maximum small-bump sensitivity for the bike park and broken ground. We pick the spring rate with you, based on your weight.

Our advice

We choose it with you

Weight, terrain, riding style: tell us how you ride and we'll recommend the shock — free of charge — and can supply it with the kit at market price.

07 They rode it

What the press says.

“The suspension was exceptional, bordering on a magic carpet. The closest thing to a downhill bike, in a format that isn't one.”
“A banging first bike from a brand you've probably never heard of.”
“The high-pivot suspension bulldozes through rock gardens and root carpets.”

08 Why Panzer Bike

“If you think you can do better, build it yourself.”

That's what a salesman told me when my e-bike kept cutting out mid-climb. I took him at his word. Today we sell the ROGUE the way we would have wanted to be treated.

Sandro, founder of Panzer Bike · Read our story

Answers, not a call centre

You talk to the people who build the bikes. By phone, on WhatsApp or at the workshop.

Parts and service in Switzerland

Parts in stock, Avinox diagnostics at the workshop, no middleman on the other side of the world.

The build, if you want it

The kit alone, or the complete bike built by hand: configure it online.

“Always available to answer questions and willing to take the time to sort problems out. Spare parts shipped quickly when needed. Professional and passionate!”
Yann-Philippe R. · Google · ★★★★★

09 FAQ

Before you order.

What exactly is in the frame kit?

The ROGUE carbon frame (S to XL), the DJI Avinox M2S motor (130 Nm, 150 Nm in Boost), the integrated 800 Wh battery, the DP100 display, both wireless controls, the speed sensor, the 4 A charger, the FSA headset with bearings, the 16T i-Track idler with chain guide, the UDH hanger, the seat clamp and the Boost 12 × 148 mm rear axle. The full list is further up this page.

Is the shock included?

No. The ROGUE takes 205 × 65 mm metric shocks, air or coil. We advise you free of charge based on your weight and terrain, and can supply the shock with the kit at market price.

Is delivery really free?

Yes. Insured shipping is free anywhere in Switzerland, or pick it up at our workshop in Bassecourt (JU) by appointment.

What if I find it cheaper elsewhere?

Send us the link from an official Swiss dealer: we match the price, and delivery stays free.

Is the ROGUE road-legal in Switzerland?

Yes, in the 25 km/h version: assistance cuts out at 25 km/h, slow e-bike category, no plate or special insurance needed.

Can you build the complete bike?

Yes. The kit alone, or a workshop build with your components or ours, hand-assembled in our workshop in the Jura. The configurator gives you a price part by part, and our ROGUE page shows how we work.

10 Order

Reserve your frame kit.

No anonymous checkout: we confirm your size with you before taking any payment. Reply within 24 h.

  1. You reserveSize and contact details. No payment at this stage.
  2. We confirmWithin 24 h: size, availability and lead time, then your invoice.
  3. We deliverFree insured shipping in Switzerland, or pickup at the workshop.

A question before you reserve? Message us on WhatsApp or call +41 79 959 18 08.

It's reserved. We'll reply within 24 h to confirm your size and send the invoice.

Message the workshop